Annual Match Calendar 2020

DATE

MATCH

VENUE

22 March

SFCA Broom Open

Broom Fisheries

25-29 March

Sensas International Challenge – Team Scotland

Gloucester Canal

29 March

ELCAC Sun League Round 1

Orchill

11 April

ELCAC Sat Series round 1

Orchill

26 April

ELCAC Sun Leagues Round 2

Orchill

26 April

SFCA Federation Cup

Broom

26 April

Broomhill Summer league R1

Broomhill

3 May

Orchill Over 50s (R1)

Orchill

10 May

Broomhill summer league R2

Broomhill

16 May

ELCAC Sat Series Round 2

Orchill

16 May

Broomhill Pole Only match 1

Broomhill

17 May

Broom Super League sponsored by Daiwa (R1)

Broom Fisheries

24 May

ELCAC Sun League Round 3

Orchill

31 May

Orchill Over 50s (R2)

Orchill

31 May

Broomhill summer league R3

Broomhill

31 May

Central Club Round 1

Broom

7 June

SFCA Scottish Pairs championships

Orchill

13 June

ELCAC Sat Series Round 3

Orchill

14 June

Orchill Over 50s (R3)

Orchill

14 June

Gordon Alexander Clark memorial match

Broom

20 June

SFCA Scottish juniors national championships

Magiscroft

21 June

Broomhill summer league R4

Broomhill

28 June

Broom Super League sponsored by Daiwa (R2)

Broom

28 June

River Clyde Masters Summer Series ( R1)

R Clyde

28 June

ELCAC Sun League Round 4

Orchill

5 July

SFCA Scottish Veterans National championships

Orchill

5 July

Central club Round 2

Broom

11 July

ELCAC Sat Series Round 4

Orchill

12 July

River Clyde Masters Summer Series ( R2)

R Clyde

12 July

Orchill Over 50s (R4)

Orchill

12 July

Broomhill Summer league R5

Broomhill

19 July

All of Scotland Rab Crossan memorial match

Magiscroft

25 July

SFCA / Dels Fresh Produce Scottish Canal championships

F & C Canal

26 July

ELCAC Sun League Round 5

Orchill

26 July

Central Club Round 3

Broom

2 August

Broom Super League sponsored by Daiwa (R3)

Broom

8 August

Angling Trust & CRT UK Canal pairs qualifier

F & C Canal

8 August

Broomhill Pole Only match 2

Broomhill

9 August

Harvey Maule Memorial match

Broomhill

9 August

River Clyde Masters Summer Series (R3)

R Clyde

15 August

ELCAC Sat Series Round 5

Orchill

15 August

SFCA / Dels Fresh Produce Scottish Canal championships round 2

F & C Canal

16 August

Central Club Round 4

Broom

16 August

SFCA Scottish Ladies National championships

TBC

16 August

Broomhill summer league R6

Broomhill

23 August

Broom Super League sponsored by Daiwa (R4)

Broom

23 August

River Clyde Masters Summer Series (R4)

R Clyde

23 August

Orchill Over 50s (R5)

Orchill

30 August

Broomhill summer league R7

Broomhill

6 September

ELCAC Sun League Round 6

Orchill

5-13 September

World Coarse Angling Championships

Peschiera del Garda/Mincio River

12 September

ELCAC Sat Series Round 6

Orchill

13 September

Central Club Round 5

Broom

20 September

SFCA Scottish Feeder championships

Loch Ken

20 September

Central Club Round 6

Broom

27 September

SFCA Scottish Commercial National

Broom

27 September

ELCAC Sun League Round 7

Orchill

4 October

SFCA Scottish River Championships

R Clyde

18 October

SFCA Scottish National Championships

Loch Ken

1 November

League Of Champions Final

Springwater