Annual Match Calendar 2014


DATE

MATCH (Organising Team)

VENUE

23/03/14

BONANZA QUALIFIER 1

Broomhill

13/04/14

BONANZA QUALIFIER 2

Broom

19/04/14 (Sat)

BONANZA QUALIFIER 3

Orchill

20/04/14

ORCHILL LEAGUE 1

Orchill

26/04/14 (Sat)

BONANZA QUALIFIER 4

Broomhill

04/05/14

SFCA FEDERATION CUP (Daiwa)

Broom

11/05/14

BROOM LEAGUE 1

BONANZA QUALIFIER 5

Broom

Orchill

18/05/14

ORCHILL LEAGUE 2

Orchill

24/05/14 (Sat)

BONANZA QUALIFIER 6

Broomhill

25/05/14

SFCA TEAM CHAMPS ROUND 1 (Broom)

Broom

01/06/14

BROOM LEAGUE 2

Broom

07/06/14 (Sat)

World Club Championships Day 1

Slovenia, Radece

08/06/14

World Club Championships Day 2  

Slovenia, Radece

08/06/14

SFCA Scottish National (Monklands)

Magiscroft

08/06/14

BONANZA QUALIFIER 7

Orchill

15/06/14

BROOM LEAGUE 3

Broom

22/06/14

SFCA TEAM CHAMPS ROUND 2 (F1 Direction)

Magiscroft

29/06/14

SFCA ALL SCOTLAND Rab Crossan Memorial  (Magiscroft)

BONANZA QUALIFIER 8

Magiscroft 

Broomhill

06/07/14

BROOM LEAGUE 4

ORCHILL LEAGUE 3

Broom

Orchill

12/07/14(Sat)

Fish O Mania Individual Final

Cudmore

13/07/14(Sun)

Fish O Mania International (tbc)

BONANZA QUALIFIER 9

Cudmore

Broomhill

19/07/14 (Sat)

World Feeder Championships Day 1

Coachford, Ireland

20/07/14 (Sun)

World Feeder Championships Day 2

SFCA PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Orchill Central)

Coachford, Ireland

Orchill

25/07/14 (Fri)

World Youth Champs Day 1

Nederlands, Assen

26/07/14 (Sat)

World Youth Champs Day 2

Nederlands, Assen

02/08/14 (Sat)

BONANZA QUALIFIER 10

Broom

03/08/14

BROOM LEAGUE 5

ORCHILL LEAGUE 4

Broom  

Orchill

08/08/14 (Fri)

Celtic Cup (Senior and Junior) Day 1

Magiscroft

09/08/14 (Sat)

Celtic Cup (Senior and Junior) Day 2

Magiscroft

09/08/14 (Sat)

SFCA VETERANS NATIONAL (Jim HIllhouse)

Orchill

10/08/14

ORCHILL LEAGUE 5

Orchill

17/08/14

BROOM LEAGUE 6

Broom

23/08/14 (Sat)

SFCA JUNIOR NATIONAL (Magiscroft)

BONANZA QUALIFIER 11

Magiscroft  

Broomhill

31/08/14

ORCHILL LEAGUE 6  

BONANZA QUALIFIER 12

Orchill

Broomhill

06/09/14 (Sat)

SFCA LADIES NATIONAL (Heather Lauriston)

BONANZA QUALIFIER 13

Orchill  

Broomhill

13/09/14 (Sat)

World Championships Day 1

BROOM FINAL (Day 1)

Croatia, Sveta Marija

Broom

14/09/14

World Championships Day 2

BROOM FINAL (Day 2)

Croatia, Sveta Marija

Broom

21/09/14

SFCA TEAM CHAMPS ROUND 3 (Daiwa)

BONANZA SEMI FINAL

Orchill

Broomhill

27/09/14 (Sat)

BONANZA FINAL (Day 1)

Broomhill

28/09/14

BONANZA FINAL (Day 2)

Broomhill

05/10/14

SFCA FEEDER CHAMPS (Magiscroft)

Magiscroft

12/10/14

SFCA TEAM CHAMPS ROUND 4 (Broom)

Broom

19/10/14

SFCA LEAGUE OF CHAMPIONS FINAL (SFCA)

Orchill

Be Sociable, Share!